What is Preseason All-State?
Preseason All-State events are the premier winter invite-only showcases across Prep Baseball's ecosystem. The Preseason All-State is the culmination of Preseason IDs leading into the high school season, with the goal of foreshadowing who the top prospects of the high school season might shape out to be.Â
Preseason All-State rosters are limited and built upon invitation only, spanning all high school graduation classes. Rosters are built around the highest of ranked prospects, while also spanning the state for unrecognized talent through Preseason ID performances, high school coaches questionnaires and more. Setting the stage for a high-level event with the states top prospects in one location. Players can also request invitations through their individual state event page, by submitting highlights, statistics and more.
+ Click here to view the up-to-date 2024
Preseason All-State Stat Leaders
Since our inception in 2005, Prep Baseball has become the authoritative voice of high school baseball. Our website has developed into the ultimate promotional vehicle for players, and our post-event Preseason All-State coverage historically sees some of the highest web traffic across the site, due to the high-level of talent and a one-stop shop for college recruiters.
State | Showcase | Date | Location |
AL | North Alabama Preseason All-State | 01/06 | Hartselle HS Indoor Facility - Hartselle, AL |
CA | SoCal Preseason All-State: Underclass | 01/06 | Temescal Canyon HS - Lake Elsinor, CA |
AL | South Alabama Preseason All-State | 01/07 | Saraland HS - Saraland, AL |
CA | SoCal Preseason All-State: Upperclass | 01/07 | Temescal Canyon HS - Lake Elsinor, CA |
GA | Preseason All-State | 01/14 | Infinite Vision Academy - Flowery Branch, GA |
FL | Preseason All-State | 01/20 | Jackie Robinson Ballpark - Daytona, FL |
SC | Preseason All-State: North | 01/20 | Clemson University - Clemson, SC |
AZ | Preseason All-State: Underclass | 01/27 | Casteel HS - Queen Creek, AZ |
CA | NorCal Preseason All-State | 01/27 | Mission College - Santa Clara, CA |
MS | Preseason All-State | 01/27 | Clinton HS - Clinton, MS |
SC | Preseason All-State: South | 01/27 | Shipyard Park - Mt. Pleasant, SC |
AZ | Preseason All-State: Upperclass | 02/03 | Cactus Shadows HS - Scottsdale, AZ |
MO | Preseason All-State | 02/03 | Sports Barn - Wentzville, MO |
NC | Preseason All-State: East | 02/03 | Next Level Training Center - Greenville, NC |
NC | Preseason All-State: West | 02/04 | Athlete's Lab - Maiden, NC |
KY | Preseason All-State: Underclass | 02/10 | Champions Lexington - Nicholasville, KY |
MD | Preseason All-State: Session I | 02/10 | Maryland Sportsplex - Glen Arm, MD |
NC | Preseason All-State: Central | 02/10 | Diamond Xtreme - Kernersville, NC |
TN | Preseason All-State | 02/10 | Liberty Creek HS - Gallatin, TN |
VA | Preseason All-State: VA Beach | 02/10 | Coastal Sports Complex - Norfolk, VA |
KS | MOKAN Preseason All-State | 02/11 | Mac N Seitz Indoor - Kansas City, MO |
KY | Preseason All-State: Upperclass | 02/11 | Champions Lexington - Nicholasville, KY |
OK | Preseason All-State | 02/11 | Oral Roberts University - Tulsa, OK |
VA | Preseason All-State: NOVA | 02/11 | Replay Baseball - Ashburn, VA |
VA | Preseason All-State: West | 02/17 | Elite Performance Academy - Danville, VA |
AR | Preseason All-State | 02/18 | Fieldhouse Sports - Conway, AR |
MD | Preseason All-State: Session II | 02/18 | Absolute Sports Performance - Abingdon, MD |
VA | Preseason All-State: RVA | 02/18 | Ironbridge Baseball Academy - Chester, VA |
WA | Pacific Northwest Preseason All-State | 02/20 | NW Sports Hub - Centralia, WA |
SC | Preseason All-State: North | 02/21 | Doug Kinsmore Stadium - Clemson, SC |
IL | Preseason All-State: Underclass | 02/24 | The MAX - McCook, IL |
IL | Preseason All-State: Upperclass | 02/24 | The MAX - McCook, IL |
UT | Preseason All-State | 02/24 | Pine View HS - St. George, UT |
CO | Preseason All-State | 02/25 | The Farm Sports - Colorado Springs, CO |
DE | Preseason All-State | 02/25 | Slim's Sports Complex - Middletown, DE |
NE | Preseason All-State | 02/25 | Iowa Western CC - Council Bluffs, IA |
IN | Preseason All-State: Upperclass | 03/02 | Pro X - Westfield, IN |
IA | Preseason All-State | 03/03 | SportsPlex West - Waukee, IA |
IN | Preseason All-State: Underclass | 03/03 | Pro X - Westfield, IN |
NJ | Preseason All-State: Upperclass | 03/03 | Iron Peak Sports - Hillsborough, NJ |
MI | Preseason All-State | 03/09 | The Facility - Warren, WI |
NJ | Preseason All-State: Underclass | 03/10 | Sportika - Manalapan, NJ |
MN | Preseason All-State | 03/16 | Edina Dome - Edina, MN |
PRESEASON All-State LEADERBOARD
Max Exit Velocity
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Exit Velocity (max) |
1 | Reid Linkmeyer | OR | Liberty | 2025 | 3B | 108.4 mph |
2 | Justin Michaelis | UT | Park City | 2025 | 1B | 108.3 mph |
3 | Merrick Bostock | UT | Orem High | 2025 | 3B | 106.9 mph |
4 | Riley Cuddy | NC | Middle Creek High | 2026 | OF | 105.7 mph |
5 | Tyler Kephart | CO | Fossil Ridge | 2026 | C | 105.5 mph |
6 | Xavier Carrera | IN | Boone Grove High School | 2025 | RHP | 105.5 mph |
7 | Conor Essenburg | IL | Lincoln-Way West | 2025 | 1B | 105.1 mph |
8 | Colin McNeer | IN | Brownsburg High School | 2025 | 3B | 105.0 mph |
9 | Mason Barth | IN | Andrean | 2025 | SS | 104.7 mph |
10 | Ethan Reynolds | KY | South Warren | 2025 | 3B | 104.6 mph |
11 | Hayden Jones | KY | Taylor County | 2024 | 3B | 104.6 mph |
12 | Leo Humbert | MO | Francis Howell | 2025 | OF | 104.5 mph |
13 | Nolan Ramoley | IL | Brother Rice | 2026 | OF | 104.3 mph |
14 | James Lucas | AL | Vestavia Hills High School | 2025 | C | 104.2 mph |
15 | Riley Brown | UT | Brighton | 2025 | 3B | 104.1 mph |
Max Batted Distance
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Distance (max) |
1 | Reid Linkmeyer | OR | Liberty | 2025 | 3B | 408 ft |
2 | Caiden Buonadonna | IA | Cedar Rapids Washington | 2025 | OF | 405 ft |
3 | Liam Ostrom | WA | Ridgefield | 2025 | 1B | 405 ft |
4 | Noah Spalding | KY | Marion County | 2026 | RHP | 404 ft |
5 | Adrian Gonzalez | NC | Apex High | 2025 | 3B | 400 ft |
6 | Noah Drake | IN | Castle | 2025 | OF | 400 ft |
7 | Damarcus Leggett | AZ | Arizona College Prep | 2025 | 1B | 398 ft |
8 | Braden Watson | AZ | Liberty High School | 2025 | C | 398 ft |
9 | Kace Eastridge | KY | Campbellsville | 2026 | 3B | 398 ft |
10 | Sean Evans | WA | Tahoma | 2026 | 3B | 396 ft |
TOP 60-YARD DASH
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | 60-yd |
1 | Jayden Williams | SC | Spring Valley | 2025 | OF | 6.43 s |
2 | Nolan Ramoley | IL | Brother Rice | 2026 | OF | 6.52 s |
^ | Owen Elser | CO | Cherry Creek High School | 2025 | OF | 6.52 s |
3 | Kyler Vaughn | CO | Grandview | 2025 | OF | 6.54 s |
4 | Julius Rodriguez | FL | Miami Southridge | 2025 | OF | 6.57 s |
5 | Mason Wilson | NJ | Randolph | 2026 | SS | 6.59 s |
6 | Drew Hostetler | TN | Siegel | 2026 | OF | 6.62 s |
7 | Josh Morgan | IL | FENWICK HIGH SCHOOL | 2027 | OF | 6.63 s |
8 | Brady Richardson | AL | Enterprise High School | 2025 | SS | 6.65 s |
^ | Jack Dugan | TN | Lipscomb Academy | 2026 | SS | 6.65 s |
9 | Hunter Thoms | NE | Waverly | 2025 | OF | 6.67 s |
10 | Brent Sollars | AZ | Sandra Day O'Connor | 2026 | OF | 6.68 s |
^ | Logan Fernandez | IL | Mount Carmel | 2026 | OF | 6.68 s |
^ | Ben Blasco | CO | Valor Christian | 2025 | OF | 6.68 s |
Peak Run Speed
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Run speed (max) |
1 | Jayden Williams | SC | Spring Valley | 2025 | OF | 21.7 |
2 | Kyler Vaughn | CO | Grandview | 2025 | OF | 21.4 |
3 | Owen Elser | CO | Cherry Creek High School | 2025 | OF | 21.2 |
4 | Henry Verhamme | AZ | Cactus Shadows High School | 2026 | SS | 21.2 |
5 | Brady Richardson | AL | Enterprise High School | 2025 | SS | 21.1 |
6 | Brent Sollars | AZ | Sandra Day O'Connor | 2026 | OF | 21.1 |
7 | Julius Rodriguez | FL | Miami Southridge | 2025 | OF | 21.0 |
8 | Mason Wilson | NJ | Randolph | 2026 | SS | 21.0 |
9 | Justin Steinbeck | CO | Regis Jesuit | 2025 | OF | 21.0 |
10 | Robert Villa III | AZ | Centennial | 2027 | SS | 21.0 |
highest ROTATIONAL ACCELERATION (AVG.)
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Rot. Acc (avg) |
1 | Thomas Evans | TN | THE WEBB SCHOOL | 2026 | OF | 36.1 g |
2 | Philip Fry JR. | IN | Brownsburg | 2025 | OF | 35.8 g |
3 | Seth Tickel | NC | Rocky Mount Academy | 2025 | 3B | 34.4 g |
4 | JT Ritchie | KY | Bourbon County | 2026 | SS | 34.0 g |
5 | William Bethea | NJ | St. Thomas Aquinas | 2025 | 3B | 33.9 g |
6 | Tyler Martin | AL | Enterprise High School | 2025 | 3B | 33.6 g |
7 | Cooper Grace | KS | Hayden | 2025 | 3B | 33.0 g |
8 | Korben Lucas | KY | Lyon County | 2025 | OF | 32.7 g |
9 | TJ McQuillan | IL | Mount Carmel | 2026 | 3B | 32.1 g |
10 | Cade Mims | AL | Chelsea | 2025 | C | 31.5 g |
PEAK BAT SPEED (AVG.)
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Bat Speed (avg) |
1 | Riley Cuddy | NC | Middle Creek High | 2026 | OF | 83.9 mph |
2 | Xavier Carrera | IN | Boone Grove High School | 2025 | RHP | 83.3 mph |
3 | Philip Fry JR. | IN | Brownsburg | 2025 | OF | 82.9 mph |
4 | Colton Arndt | IA | Ankeny Centennial | 2026 | RHP | 82.8 mph |
5 | Taitn Gray | IA | Dallas Center-Grimes | 2025 | OF | 82.6 mph |
6 | Caiden Buonadonna | IA | Cedar Rapids Washington | 2025 | OF | 82.5 mph |
7 | Bowman Stein | AR | Little Rock Catholic | 2026 | OF | 82.1 mph |
8 | Ian Campbell | IL | Joliet Catholic Academy | 2026 | RHP | 81.9 mph |
9 | David Jackson Jr. | GA | Alexander | 2026 | LHP | 81.8 mph |
10 | Nolan Ramoley | IL | Brother Rice | 2026 | OF | 81.6 mph |
VIZUAL EDGE SCORE
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Edge Score |
1 | Martin Shelar | GA | MARIST SCHOOL | 2026 | OF | 93.07 |
2 | Lincoln Demmons | AZ | Basha | 2027 | 3B | 92.12 |
3 | Tate Stearns | WA | North Kitsap | 2025 | OF | 91.71 |
4 | Jack Woda | VA | Bishop OConnell | 2026 | C | 91.44 |
5 | Jake Bentivenga | IL | New Trier | 2025 | C | 90.65 |
6 | JP Moore | MD | Home schooled | 2025 | C | 90.57 |
7 | William Rohrbacher | WA | Bainbridge | 2026 | 1B | 89.14 |
8 | Logan Fernandez | IL | Mount Carmel | 2026 | OF | 88.81 |
9 | Gavin Triezenberg | IL | Brother Rice | 2025 | SS | 88.76 |
10 | Jonathan Rominger | WA | Ellensburg | 2025 | 1B | 88.59 |
Max Infield Velocity
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | INF Velo |
1 | JD Stein | IN | Carmel High School | 2025 | SS | 97 |
2 | Xavier Carrera | IN | Boone Grove High School | 2025 | RHP | 94 |
3 | Jack Dugan | TN | Lipscomb Academy | 2026 | SS | 93 |
^ | Hunter Layhew | MD | Archbishop Curley | 2024 | SS | 93 |
^ | Braden Caito | NE | Creighton Prep | 2026 | 3B | 93 |
^ | Mason Barth | IN | Andrean | 2025 | SS | 93 |
^ | Nathan Fidelino | MI | Grand Blanc | 2024 | 3B | 93 |
4 | Thomas Carney | CA | Saint Augustine | 2024 | SS | 92 |
^ | Jack Scully | AZ | Cactus Shadows High School | 2026 | 3B | 92 |
^ | Andres Castro | AZ | Pusch Ridge Christian | 2024 | RHP | 92 |
^ | Caynen Patterson | MO | De Smet Jesuit | 2025 | C | 92 |
^ | Chase Kiker | NC | Metrolina Christian Academy | 2026 | RHP | 92 |
^ | Brody Jindra | NE | Millard South | 2026 | SS | 92 |
^ | Kaden Wasniewski | IL | McHenry | 2027 | 3B | 92 |
^ | Drew Borkowski III | IL | Huntley | 2026 | SS | 92 |
^ | Gavin De Jesus | IA | Waukee | 2026 | SS | 92 |
^ | Will Morris | IA | Ankeny Centennial | 2026 | RHP | 92 |
^ | Brady Jackson | NJ | St. Augustine Prep | 2026 | SS | 92 |
5 | Brandt Cummings | AL | Russellville | 2024 | SS | 91 |
^ | Matthew Westbrook | GA | Alexander | 2027 | RHP | 91 |
^ | Dayson Griffis | GA | Appling County | 2025 | 3B | 91 |
^ | Tucker Rice | MS | MADISON CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL | 2027 | RHP | 91 |
^ | Parker Clubb | KS | Mulvane | 2026 | C | 91 |
^ | Riley Martin | TN | Smith County | 2027 | RHP | 91 |
^ | Nick Griffith | KY | Paul Laurence Dunbar | 2025 | SS | 91 |
^ | Cody Decker | KY | Lexington Catholic | 2025 | 3B | 91 |
^ | Tate Slagle | IA | Algona High School | 2025 | SS | 91 |
^ | Jaxon Hams | MN | Thief River Falls | 2025 | RHP | 91 |
Max Outfield Velocity
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | OF Velo |
1 | Frank Costabile | IL | Stevenson | 2026 | OF | 98 |
2 | Max Farrell | CA | San Marcos | 2025 | OF | 96 |
^ | Ethan Martin | MO | Westminster Christian Academy | 2025 | RHP | 96 |
^ | Ethan Lee | NJ | Don Bosco Prep | 2026 | RHP | 96 |
^ | Donovan Vendel | MN | Champlin Park | 2026 | RHP | 96 |
3 | Andrew Talbert | IL | Byron | 2027 | OF | 95 |
^ | Keaton Reinke | IL | St. Charles North | 2026 | OF | 95 |
^ | Timmy Leark | IL | Oak Park River Forest | 2025 | OF | 95 |
^ | Isaiah Kettler | IA | Pella | 2025 | OF | 95 |
^ | Nathan Fidelino | MI | Grand Blanc | 2024 | 3B | 95 |
^ | Matthew Tafuri | NJ | Delbarton | 2026 | OF | 95 |
4 | Cannon Goldin | GA | Buford High School | 2025 | OF | 94 |
^ | Nathan Rowland | GA | North Paulding | 2025 | C | 94 |
^ | Ryan Nelson | MD | St. Paul's | 2025 | OF | 94 |
^ | Harrison Pollina | TN | Arlington | 2026 | OF | 94 |
^ | Thomas Evans | TN | THE WEBB SCHOOL | 2026 | OF | 94 |
^ | Brady Andrews | IA | Des Moines Christian | 2026 | RHP | 94 |
^ | Zander Carnahan | IN | CATHEDRAL HIGH SCHOOL | 2025 | OF | 94 |
^ | Carson Liedel | MI | Monroe High School | 2026 | RHP | 94 |
5 | KJ Hart | GA | River Ridge | 2025 | OF | 93 |
^ | Branson Crawford | GA | North Hall High School | 2026 | C | 93 |
^ | Carter Jacobson | AZ | Corona Del Sol | 2026 | RHP | 93 |
^ | Ryan Engle | NC | Westchester Country Day | 2026 | OF | 93 |
^ | Cayden Diatelevi | VA | Steward | 2025 | OF | 93 |
^ | Crew Moeller | NE | Norris | 2025 | OF | 93 |
^ | Josh Colaizzi | IL | Bartlett | 2026 | OF | 93 |
^ | Liam Arsich | IL | Lincoln-Way Central | 2025 | OF | 93 |
^ | Finnley Martinolich | IA | Pleasant Valley | 2026 | OF | 93 |
^ | Colton Arndt | IA | Ankeny Centennial | 2026 | RHP | 93 |
^ | WIll Jaisle | IN | Batesville High School | 2025 | RHP | 93 |
^ | Cal Gates | IN | Bedford North Lawrence | 2025 | OF | 93 |
6 | Cannon Murtagh | FL | JESUIT HIGH SCHOOL | 2026 | OF | 92 |
^ | Jace Wooley | CA | Cardinal Newman | 2027 | SS | 92 |
^ | Cole Chambers | MO | ST LOUIS UNIVERSITY HIGH SCHOOL | 2027 | SS | 92 |
^ | Jacob Martin | VA | Loudoun County | 2025 | OF | 92 |
^ | Ayden Jacobs | TN | Collierville | 2025 | RHP | 92 |
^ | Bryce Anderson | KY | Whitley county | 2024 | OF | 92 |
^ | Owen Montgomery | OR | Mountainside | 2024 | OF | 92 |
^ | Anthony Graziano | CO | Cherry Creek | 2025 | RHP | 92 |
^ | Jacob Fladebo | CO | Legend | 2026 | SS | 92 |
^ | Gavin Cronin | CO | Regis Jesuit | 2025 | OF | 92 |
^ | Darren Daves | CO | Montezuma-Cortez | 2026 | SS | 92 |
^ | Waylon Hobgood | MD | Stephen Decatur | 2024 | OF | 92 |
^ | Justin Garcia Hernandez | IL | St. Patrick | 2025 | OF | 92 |
^ | Nolan Ramoley | IL | Brother Rice | 2026 | OF | 92 |
^ | Kyle Ferry | NE | Elkhorn North | 2025 | OF | 92 |
^ | Isaac Bourges | NE | Lincoln Southwest | 2025 | OF | 92 |
^ | Brandon Bea | IA | Davenport North | 2026 | OF | 92 |
^ | Jaxon Sparks | IN | Carroll Fort Wayne | 2025 | OF | 92 |
^ | Payton Skarda | MI | Rockford | 2024 | OF | 92 |
^ | Hudson Brzustewicz | MI | Orchard Lake St. Mary's | 2026 | SS | 92 |
^ | Henry Pancoast | NJ | Gloucester Catholic | 2026 | OF | 92 |
^ | Beckett Shimpa | MN | Maple Grove | 2027 | LHP | 92 |
7 | Nolan Phillips | AL | Fairhope High School | 2024 | OF | 91 |
^ | William Myhand | GA | Mill Creek High School | 2026 | OF | 91 |
^ | Blake Fields | FL | The First Academy | 2025 | OF | 91 |
^ | Adolfo Camacho | FL | North Broward Prep | 2026 | OF | 91 |
^ | Preston Cole | FL | St Johns Country Day | 2027 | SS | 91 |
^ | Conor Rae | AZ | Hamilton | 2027 | SS | 91 |
^ | Cohen Parker | SC | Ashley Ridge High | 2025 | OF | 91 |
^ | Ty Lee | NC | Cleveland | 2025 | OF | 91 |
^ | Michael DelGaudio | MD | Loyola Blakefield | 2025 | OF | 91 |
^ | EJ Milliner | KY | Trinity | 2026 | OF | 91 |
^ | Austin Marsh | MO | Lee's Summit West | 2024 | OF | 91 |
^ | Aidan Tomlinson | OK | Dewar | 2025 | OF | 91 |
^ | Stephen Bobo | TN | Shelbyville Central | 2027 | OF | 91 |
^ | Sutton Hyde | KY | Barren County | 2025 | OF | 91 |
^ | Xander Collins | KY | Christian Education Consortium | 2025 | OF | 91 |
^ | Connor Coleman | WA | WF West | 2026 | LHP | 91 |
^ | Ben Toft | IL | New Trier | 2025 | OF | 91 |
^ | Sam Driscoll | IL | Mt. Zion | 2025 | OF | 91 |
^ | Michael Schiermeyer | NJ | Franklin | 2025 | SS | 91 |
^ | Benjamin St Pierre | NJ | Montclair | 2025 | OF | 91 |
^ | Jason Kuhn | NJ | Don Bosco Prep | 2025 | RHP | 91 |
^ | Matt Meeker | IA | TPH Academy | 2027 | OF | 91 |
^ | Lake Cowman | IA | Pella | 2025 | OF | 91 |
^ | Drew Law | IN | Westfield | 2025 | OF | 91 |
^ | Kyler Kaczmarski | IN | Penn High School | 2025 | OF | 91 |
^ | Maalik Perkins | IN | Whiteland Community | 2025 | OF | 91 |
^ | Cole Novara | MI | Dexter | 2026 | OF | 91 |
^ | Christopher Marano | NJ | DePaul Catholic | 2026 | RHP | 91 |
^ | Adam Aasen | MN | Park Center | 2026 | RHP | 91 |
^ | Keith Milam | MN | CENTENNIAL HIGH SCHOOL | 2026 | RHP | 91 |
Max Catcher Velocity
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | C Velo |
1 | William Howard | KS | Basehor-Linwood | 2025 | C | 86 |
2 | Jaxon Hyde-Hererra | OK | Putnam City West | 2024 | C | 85 |
^ | Samuel Schwamb | SC | Catawba Ridge | 2025 | C | 85 |
3 | Brayden Stevenson | IN | Pendleton Heights High School | 2025 | C | 84 |
4 | Wyatt Severance | TN | Ravenwood High School | 2026 | C | 83 |
^ | Cole Moore | IA | Van Meter | 2025 | C | 83 |
^ | Taitn Gray | IA | Dallas Center-Grimes | 2025 | OF | 83 |
^ | Alex Hoffman | NC | Charlotte Catholic | 2026 | C | 83 |
^ | Nathan Rowland | GA | North Paulding | 2025 | C | 83 |
^ | Enzo Infelise | IL | Providence Catholic | 2025 | C | 83 |
^ | Anthony Graziano | CO | Cherry Creek | 2025 | RHP | 83 |
^ | Cole Teltschik | CO | Discovery Canyon Campus | 2026 | C | 83 |
^ | Jett Parsley | NC | Middle Creek | 2025 | 1B | 83 |
^ | Ryker Butcher | NC | D.H. Conley | 2025 | C | 83 |
^ | Maxiumus Reaume | IN | Valparaiso | 2025 | C | 83 |
^ | Michael Hunter Stonecipher | GA | East Cobb Baseball Academy | 2025 | C | 83 |
^ | Caynen Patterson | MO | De Smet Jesuit | 2025 | C | 83 |
5 | Milo Kelley | IA | Davenport Central | 2025 | C | 82 |
^ | Brody Ceyrolles | CO | Cherokee Trail | 2025 | 3B | 82 |
^ | Jay Insani | TN | Rockvale | 2027 | C | 82 |
^ | Sean Latham | MI | Lakeland | 2024 | C | 82 |
^ | Maxim Mincks | IA | Johnston | 2026 | C | 82 |
^ | Branson Crawford | GA | North Hall High School | 2026 | C | 82 |
^ | Kaleb Navarro | IL | De La Salle | 2025 | C | 82 |
^ | Carson Sweet | MI | Adlai E. Sterling Heights Stevenson | 2025 | C | 82 |
^ | Carter Winders | TN | Crockett County | 2026 | C | 82 |
^ | Davis Phillips | NC | THE BURLINGTON SCHOOL | 2025 | C | 82 |
^ | Micah Greer | NC | Hibriten | 2025 | C | 82 |
Top Pop Times
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Pop Time |
1 | Banks Wickersham | SC | Fort Dorchester | 2026 | C | 1.75-1.94 |
2 | Nate Glad | CO | Cheyenne Mountain High School | 2025 | C | 1.78-1.78 |
3 | Anthony Graziano | CO | Cherry Creek | 2025 | RHP | 1.78-1.93 |
4 | Collin Pool | CO | Longmont | 2025 | C | 1.79-1.84 |
5 | Cohen Parker | SC | Ashley Ridge High | 2025 | OF | 1.79-2.09 |
6 | AJ Greene | TN | Collierville High School | 2025 | SS | 1.80-1.82 |
7 | Riley Huggins | SC | Gray Collegiate Academy | 2027 | RHP | 1.80-1.93 |
8 | Brody Ceyrolles | CO | Cherokee Trail | 2025 | 3B | 1.81-2.06 |
9 | Brody Kenshalo | CO | Cherokee Trail | 2026 | C | 1.81-2.22 |
10 | Luke (LT) Taylor | UT | Olympus | 2024 | C | 1.82-1.95 |
Top Fastball Velocity
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Velocity (max) |
1 | Xavier Carrera | IN | Boone Grove High School | 2025 | RHP | 95.5 mph |
2 | Parker Rhodes | IN | Greenfield Central | 2025 | RHP | 94.6 mph |
3 | Blane Metz | IN | Floyd Central | 2025 | RHP | 93.8 mph |
4 | Alex Barr | IN | Kankakee Valley High School | 2025 | LHP | 93.7 mph |
5 | Collin Osenbaugh | IN | Shenandoah | 2025 | SS | 93.6 mph |
6 | Brandin Crawford | KY | Clay County | 2024 | RHP | 93.2 mph |
7 | Matthew Fisher | IN | Evansville Memorial | 2025 | RHP | 93.1 mph |
8 | Joshua Flores | IN | Lake Central | 2025 | RHP | 93.1 mph |
9 | Cole Moore | IA | Van Meter | 2025 | C | 93.0 mph |
10 | Zane Stahl | MI | Spring Lake | 2025 | RHP | 92.7 mph |
11 | Cooper Moss | FL | Arnold | 2025 | RHP | 92.7 mph |
12 | Nathan Fidelino | MI | Grand Blanc | 2024 | 3B | 92.7 mph |
13 | Reagan Ricken | CA | Great Oak | 2025 | RHP | 92.7 mph |
14 | Alex Hoffman | NC | Charlotte Catholic | 2026 | C | 92.5 mph |
15 | Ben Martin | GA | Allatoona | 2025 | RHP | 92.4 mph |
Top Fastball Spin Rate (Avg.)
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Spin Rate (avg) |
1 | WIll Jaisle | IN | Batesville High School | 2025 | RHP | 2829 rpm |
2 | Parker Bryant | GA | West Laurens | 2025 | RHP | 2676 rpm |
3 | Eli Kemna | MO | St Elizabeth R-IV | 2026 | RHP | 2604 rpm |
4 | Teddy Juaire | MN | Lakeville North | 2025 | RHP | 2596 rpm |
5 | Alex Hoffman | NC | Charlotte Catholic | 2026 | C | 2591 rpm |
6 | Parker Rhodes | IN | Greenfield Central | 2025 | RHP | 2577 rpm |
7 | Erick Jaylen Jimenez | AZ | Sandra Day O'Connor | 2027 | OF | 2576 rpm |
8 | Ethan Wachsmann | CO | Grandview | 2026 | RHP | 2555 rpm |
9 | Matthew Fisher | IN | Evansville Memorial | 2025 | RHP | 2552 rpm |
10 | Anthony Karbowski | IL | Hampshire | 2025 | LHP | 2537 rpm |
Top Curveball Spin Rate (AVG.)
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Spin Rate (avg) |
1 | Brian Justice | OK | Bixby | 2025 | RHP | 3033 rpm |
2 | Reid Worley | GA | Cherokee | 2025 | RHP | 2957 rpm |
3 | Garrett Camp | VA | Battlefield | 2026 | 3B | 2948 rpm |
4 | WIll Jaisle | IN | Batesville High School | 2025 | RHP | 2943 rpm |
5 | Colton Haire | NC | Pro5 Baseball Academy | 2026 | RHP | 2943 rpm |
6 | Luke Lacourse | MI | Bay City Western | 2025 | RHP | 2900 rpm |
7 | Pierce Quinn | MD | John Carroll | 2026 | RHP | 2894 rpm |
8 | Parker Bryant | GA | West Laurens | 2025 | RHP | 2881 rpm |
9 | Elias Alvarado | IL | Saint Patrick | 2025 | 3B | 2833 rpm |
10 | Matthew Fisher | IN | Evansville Memorial | 2025 | RHP | 2797 rpm |
Top Slider Spin Rate (AVG.)
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Spin Rate (avg) |
1 | WIll Jaisle | IN | Batesville High School | 2025 | RHP | 3096 |
2 | Parker Bryant | GA | West Laurens | 2025 | RHP | 3037 |
3 | Ethan Wachsmann | CO | Grandview | 2026 | RHP | 3019 |
4 | Elias Alvarado | IL | Saint Patrick | 2025 | 3B | 2973 |
5 | Luke Lacourse | MI | Bay City Western | 2025 | RHP | 2935 |
6 | Brian Justice | OK | Bixby | 2025 | RHP | 2924 |
7 | Reid Worley | GA | Cherokee | 2025 | RHP | 2913 |
8 | Liam Dougherty | TN | Liberty Creek | 2027 | RHP | 2899 |
9 | Ethan Reynolds | KY | South Warren | 2025 | 3B | 2844 |
10 | Jude Matthews | GA | Lakeside High School | 2026 | LHP | 2818 |